Tuyển tập câu hỏi rung chuông vàng tiếng Anh THPT

Rung chuông vàng tiếng anh THPT là sân chơi bổ ích cho học sinh. Nội dung các câu hỏi rung chuông vàng chủ yếu xoay quanh kiến thức các em đã học trong sách giáo khoa. Dưới đây là Tuyển tập câu hỏi rung chuông vàng tiếng Anh THPT được naototnhat.com tổng hợp và chọn lọc, xin gửi tới các bạn đọc tham khảo!

Tuyển tập câu hỏi rung chuông vàng tiếng Anh THPT

Mỗi trường ở mỗi nơi sẽ có chương trình chủ đề rung chuông vàng tiếng Anh khác nhau. Và tùy vào mức độ học tập và chủ đề mà ban tổ chức sẽ đưa ra những câu hỏi khó – dễ theo từng cấp độ.

Nhìn chung, các câu hỏi trong cuộc thi rung chuông vàng tiếng Anh sẽ bao trùm nhiều về các thì trong tiếng Anh. Đặc biệt là cách sử dụng, dạng thức của động từ, các loai từ, câu so sánh, câu bị động, câu gián tiếp, câu giả định, câu điều ước, mệnh đề, luyện kỹ năng Đọc, ngữ âm (trọng âm, nguyên phụ âm)…

Đây đều là kiến thức ngữ pháp tiếng Anh THPT quan trọng nên các bạn cần chú ý nhiều nhé. Cụ thể hãy cùng ôn tập với bộ câu hỏi rung chuông vàng tiếng anh thpt dưới đây:

Bộ câu hỏi tìm ngữ âm tiếng anh

Câu 1: A. justice B. campus C. culture D. brush

=> Đáp án B

Câu 2: A. work B. form C. stork D. force

=> Đáp án A

Câu 3: A. eleven B. elephant C. examine D. exact

=> Đáp án B

Câu 4: A. assure B. pressure C. possession D. assist

=> Đáp án D

Câu 5: A. species B. invent C. medicine D. tennis

=> Đáp án A

Câu 6: A. deal B. teach C. break D. clean

=> Đáp án C

Câu 7: A. supported B. approached C. noticed D. finished

=> Đáp án A

Câu 8: A. justice B. campus C. culture D. brush

=> Đáp án B

Câu 9: A. date B. face C. page D. map

=> Đáp án D

Câu 10: A. dressed B. dropped C. matched D. joined

=> Đáp án D

Bộ câu hỏi tiếng tìm từ đồng nghĩa tiếng Anh

Câu 1: I didn’t think his the comments were very appropriate at the time.

A. correct
B. right
C. exact
D. suitable

=> Đáp án D

Câu 2: GCSE are not compulsory, but they are the most common qualifications taken by students.

A. required
B. applied
C. fulfilled
D. specialized

=> Đáp án A

Câu 3: I received housing benefit when I was unemployed.

A. out of order
B. out of fashion
C. out of work
D. out of practice

=> Đáp án C

Câu 4: The related publications are far too numerous to list individually.

A. much
B. legion
C. few
D. full

=> Đáp án A

Câu 5: The teacher gave some suggestions on what would come out for the examination.

A. symptoms
B. demonstrations
C. effects
D. hints

=> Đáp án D

Câu 6: When being interviewed, you should concentrate on what the interviewer is saying or asking you.

A. relate on
B. be interested in
C. impress on
D. pay attention to

=> Đáp án D

Câu 7: She came to the meeting late on purpose so she would miss the introductory speech.

A. aiming at
B. intentionally
C. reasonably
D. with a goal

=> Đáp án D

Câu 8: Did anyone acknowledge responsibility for the outbreak of the fire ?

A. inquire about
B. accept
C. report
D. find out

=> Đáp án B

Câu 9: My parents’ warnings didn’t deter me from choosing the job of my dreams.

A. influence
B. discourage
C. reassure
D. inspire

=> Đáp án B

Câu 10: “It’s no use talking to me about metaphysics. It’s a closed book to me.”

A. a subject that I don’t understand
B. a theme that I like to discuss
C. a book that is never opened
D. an object that I really love

=> Đáp án A

Bộ câu hỏi tìm từ trái nghĩa tiếng Anh

Câu 1: I have a modest little glass fish tank where I keep a variety of small fish.

A. moderate
B. limited
C. narrow
D. large

=> Đáp án D

Câu 2: We offer a speedy and secure service of transferring money in less than 24 hours.

A. slow
B. open
C. unsure
D. uninterested

=> Đáp án A

Câu 3: Mr. Smith’s new neighbors appear to be very friendly.

A. amicable
B. inapplicable
C. hostile
D. futile

=> Đáp án C

Câu 4: She went to live in another state after the break-up of her marriage.

A. loneliness
B. anniversary
C. celebrity
D. divorce

=> Đáp án D

Câu 5: She was always very hard-working at school.

A. studious
B. learned
C. lazy
D. attentive

=> Đáp án C

Câu 6: Certain courses are compulsory; others are optional.

A. voluntary
B. free
C. pressure
D. mandatory

=> Đáp án D

Câu 7: When the bank refused to lend us any more money we realized we’d reached the end of the road.

A. give
B. hold
C. take
D. borrow

=> Đáp án D

Câu 8: I think it’s important to listen to both sides of the argument.

A. hear
B. speak
C. advise
D. pay attention to

=> Đáp án B

Câu 9: She had a cozy little apartment in Boston.

A. uncomfortable
B. dirty
C. lazy
D. warm

=> Đáp án A

Câu 10: We know not what is good until we have lost it.

A. find
B. count
C. guess
D. learn

=> Đáp án C

Bộ câu hỏi tìm câu cận nghĩa tiếng Anh

Câu 1: People believed that Jane retired because of her poor health.

A. Jane is believed to have retired because of her poor health.
B. Jane was believed to have retired because of her poor health.
C. It is believed that Jane retired because of her poor health.
D. Jane retired because of her poor health was believed.

=> Đáp án B

Câu 2: The substance is very toxic. Protective clothing must be worn at all times.

A. Since the substance is very toxic, so protective clothing must be worn at all times.
B. So toxic is the substance that protective clothing must be worn at all times.
C. The substance is such toxic that protective clothing must be worn at all times.
D. The substance is too toxic to wear protective clothing at all times.

=> Đáp án B

Câu 3: John is studying hard. He doesn’t want to fail the exam.

A. John is studying hard in Oder not to fail the next exam
B. John is studying hard in Oder that he not fail the next exam
C. John is studying hard so as to fail the next exam
D. John is studying hard in Oder to not to fail the next exam

=> Đáp án A

Câu 4: She gave in her notice. She planned to start her new job in January

A. She gave in her notice, plan to start her new job in January
B. She gave in her notice with a view to starting her new job in January
C. Her notice was given in with an aim to start her new job in January
D. Her notice was given in order for her to start her new job in January.

=> Đáp án B

Câu 5: When the unemployment rate is high, the crime rate is usually also high.

A. The unemployment rate and the crime rate are both higher.
B. The higher the unemployment rate is, the higher the crime rate is.
C. The unemployment rate is as high as the crime rate.
D. The high rate of unemployment depends on the high rate of crime.

=> Đáp án B

Câu 6: I wish you hadn’t said that

A. I wish you not to say that.
B. If only you didn’t say tot
C. I hope you will not say that.
D. It would be nice if you hadn’t said that.

=> Đáp án D

Câu 7: “You’re always making terrible mistakes”, said the teacher.

A. The teacher asked his students why they always made terrible mistakes.
B. The teacher realized that his students always made terrible mistakes.
C. The teacher complained about his students making terrible mistakes.
D. The teacher made his students not always make terrible mistakes.

=> Đáp án C

Câu 8: There is no point in your phoning Jane – she’s away.

A. It would be a waste of time phoning Jane – she’s away.
B. You waste your time if you insist on phoning Jane – she’s away.
C. Don’t spend your valuable time phoning Jane – she’s out.
D. Jane is very difficult to phone – she’s always away.

=> Đáp án A

Câu 9: He smokes too much; perhaps that’s why he can’t get rid of his cough.

A. If he didn’t smoke so much, he may get rid of his cough.
B. If he smoked less, he might be able to get rid of his cough.
C. If he smoked so much, he couldn’t get rid of his cough.
D. If he does not smoke, he may not have his cough.

=> Đáp án B

Câu 10: Eating with chopsticks feels strange to Jonathan.

A. Eating with chopsticks isn’t what Jonathan used to.
B. Jonathan is not used to eating with chopsticks.
C. Not feeling strange, Jonathan tries eating with chopsticks.
D. Jonathan didn’t use to eat with chopsticks.

=> Đáp án B

Bộ câu hỏi tiếng Anh Multiple Choice

Câu 1: By the end of last summer, the farmers ………. all the crop.

A. harvested
B. had harvested
C. harvest
D. are harvested

=> Đáp án: B

Câu 2: The director …… for the meeting by the time I got to his office.

A. left
B. had left
C. leaves
D. will leave

Đáp án: B

Câu 3: My mother told me she …… very tired since she came back from a visit to our grandparents.

A. was
B. had been
C. is
D. has been

Đáp án: B

Câu 4: Câu 6 How many cities you and your uncle …… by July last summer?

A. visited
B. had visited
C. did you visit
D. had you visited

Đáp án: B

Câu 5: Miss Jane …… typing the report when her boss came in.

A. didn’t finish
B. hadn’t finished
C. doesn’t finish
D. can’t finish

Đáp án: B

Câu 6: Three women, none of whom we …… before, …… out of the hall.

A. saw-had come
B. had seen-came
C. saw-came
D. had seen-had come

Đáp án: B

Câu 7: Sam didn’t get much formal ,……

A. school
B. schooling
C. schooldays
D. schoolgirl

Đáp án: B

Câu 8: Wow! What a …… your sister is! I couldn’t get off the phone!

A. talk
B. talking
C. talker
D. talkative

Đáp án: D

Câu 9: She was a ……. child, happiest when reading.

A. study
B. studied
C. studious
D. studiously

Đáp án: C

Câu 10: She seems to have spent all her life studying in …… establishments.

A. education
B. educate
C. educated
D. educational

=> Đáp án: A

Trên đây là tuyển tập câu hỏi rung chuông vàng tiếng anh THPT cơ bản nhất theo từng dạng mà bài viết đã chọn lọc gởi đến các bạn. Các câu hỏi được biên tập bám sát chương trình SGK tiếng Anh cấp 3, giúp các em có thể ôn tập để cuộc thi rung chuông vàng thành công hơn.

Có hàng triệu khách hàng Tiềm Năng đang xem bài viết này
Bạn muốn có muốn đưa sản phẩm/dịch vụ thương hiệu của mình lên website của chúng tôi
Liên Hệ Ngay!